Privacy Policy

Formind is a privacy conscious organization. We consider data protection and privacy one of our priorities and implement appropriate security measures to guarantee it. We process and collect personal data in a transparent way. This privacy policy discloses significant information on how and why we collect, store, use and share your personal data. This notice also explains your rights concerning your personal data.

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) approved by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016, and the French Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, Formind Consulting hereby informs users of the following points:

1. Identity of the controller

The controller is Formind Consulting, whose registered office is located at 43 rue Camille Desmoulins, 92130 Issy Les Moulineaux, France.

2. Purpose of data processing

Formind Consulting may process your Personal Data:

3. Recipients

Formind Consulting is the sole recipient of your Personal Data. Your personal data is never transferred to a third party, except to Formind Subcontractors . Such a transfer is based on a formal contract between Formind Consulting and our subcontractors. (you will find more information about them in section 5.5 below). We will always treat your personal data with the utmost respect. Formind Consulting, as well as our subcontractors, will never sell your personal data.

4. Information retention

We retain your personal information for the duration of the purpose outlined in section 2 of this notice, which will not exceed 36 months.

5. Data Processing and Individual Liberties

You have a number of rights concerning your Personal Data. You may apply any of these rights by sending an e-mail to contact@formind.fr or by mailing your request to the address listed in section 1.

5.1. Data access rights

You have the right to access your personal data.

Formind Consulting is bound by the obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data. For certain information requests, we must first verify your identity before processing your request. To do so, we may ask you to provide us with proof of identity: scan of your valid ID card (in case of request by e-mail) or a signed photocopy of your valid ID (in case of request addressed in writing).

Formind may refuse to respond to requests that are manifestly unfounded or excessive, in particular because of their repetitive character.

5.2. Right to rectification

Under the law, you are entitled to request the rectification, updating, blocking or deletion of any personal data which may be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete.

5.3. Right to object

You may exercise this right in one of the following situations only:

5.4. Legal response-time

Formind Consulting undertakes to answer your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other complementary information in a timely manner that shall not exceed one month upon receipt of your request.

5.5. Authorized service providers and transfer to a third country

Formind Consulting uses authorized service providers to facilitate the collection and processing of the data you have communicated to us. These service providers can be located outside the European Union and have access to the data collected through the various forms on the Website.

5.6. Complaint with the competent authority

If you feel that Formind Consulting fails to fulfill its obligations in regards to your Personal Data, you have the right to lodge a complaint or a request with the competent data protection authority. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL to which you can send a request by e-mail by clicking on the following link